PANELISTS:
[…] [5]    Federal Reserve, Prudential Standards for Large Bank Holding Companies, Savings and Loan Holding Companies, and Foreign Banking Organizations, 84 Fed. Reg. 59032 (Nov. 1, 2019); OCC, Federal Reserve, FDIC, Changes to Applicability Thresholds for Regulatory Capital and Liquidity Requirements, 84 Fed. Reg. 59230 (Nov. 1, 2019).

[6]    See 12 U.S.C. § 5365(a)(2)(A) (requiring that the Federal Reserve, “in prescribing more stringent prudential standards under [Section 165], … differentiate among companies on an individual basis or by category, taking into consideration their capital structure, riskiness, complexity, financial activities (including the financial activities of their subsidiaries), size, and any other risk-related factors that the [Federal Reserve] deems appropriate.”).

[7]    A visual depicting certain changes to the capital requirements applicable to banking organizations under the Proposed Rule is included as Annex A.