Constitutional Implications of Rent- and Mortgage-Relief Legislation Enacted in Response to the COVID-19 Pandemic
[…] [12]   13 CFR § 121.301(f)(1).  Section 121.103(a)(3) also states that “negative control includes . . . instances where a minority shareholder has the ability, under the concern’s charter, by-laws, or shareholder’s agreement, to prevent a quorum or otherwise block action by the board of directors or shareholders.”

[13]   Memorandum, pg. 6.

[14]   § 121.301 does not include a “totality of the circumstances” affiliation test, while § 121.103 does.